People

Director & Staff

Director of ESGP, Professor
410C Kottman Hall
Kelly Malone
Graduate Program Coordinator
3138 A Smith Lab

Faculty

Heather A. Allen
Professor
3105 Newman & Wolfrom Laboratory
Kerry  Ard
Assistant Professor of Environmental and Natural Resource Sociology
420A Kottman Hall
Joel Barker
Assistant Professor
348B Morrill Hall (Marion)
Michael Bisesi
Sr. Associate Dean of Academic Affairs, College of Public Health and Professor
Gil Bohrer
Professor
405 Hitchcock Hall
Pierluigi Bonello
Professor, Molecular and Chemical Ecology of Trees. Plant Pathology Grad Studies Chair
201 Kottman Hall
Larry Brown
Professor
214 Agricultural Engineering
Anne Carey
Professor & Undergrad Coordinator
ML 325
Cinnamon Carlarne
Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law
Drinko Hall, Room 212
Assistant Professor in Sustainable Buildings
221C Bolz Hall
Associate Professor and State Specialist in Soil Fertility
130 Williams Hall
Karen  Dannemiller
Assistant Professor
491 B Hitchcock Hall
G. Matthew Davies
Assistant Professor
412B Kottman Hall
Richard Dick
Professor
1A Parker Food Sci & Tech Bldg.
Professor & Graduate Studies Chair
251 Kottman Hall
Robert Gates
Associate Professor
383 Kottman Hall
Assistant Professor
221A Bolz Hall
Assistant Professor
320E Kottman Hall
Joe Heimlich
Academy Professor Emeritus
Room 333
Jim  Hood
Assistant Professor
Associate Professor
408 Cunz Hall
Assistant Professor and Extension Educator
Assistant Professor
417C Hitchcock Hall
Assistant Professor
Cunz Hall, Room 380D
Professor and Associate Director
134 Williams Hall
Assistant Professor
118 Thorne Hall
Assistant Professor
228C Agricultural Engineering
Nick Kawa
Assistant Professor
4030 Smith Laboratory
Assistant Professor
Rattan Lal
Distinguished Professor
422B Kottman Hall
Roman Lanno
Associate Professor
492 Aronoff Laboratory
Chanhee Lee
Assistant Professor
313 Gerlaugh Hall
Jiyoung Lee
Associate Professor
406 Cunz Hall
Kristi Lekies
Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
320C Kottman Hall
Jialin Lin
Professor
1105 Derby Hall
Associate Professor
230 Kottman Hall
Associate Professor
133 Williams Hall
Karen Mancl
Professor
228 Agricultural Engineering
Jay Martin
Professor
232 Agricultural Engineering
Andrew May
Assistant Professor
483A
Lauren Pintor
Assistant Professor
473C Kottman Hall
Assistant Professor
380G Cunz Hall
Rongjun Qin
Assistant Professor, Electrical & Computer Engr. Assistant Professor, Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
Virginia  Rich
Assistant Professor
Professor and Associate Chair - Wooster Campus
110 Williams Hall
Frank Schwartz
Professor, Ohio Eminent Scholar
ML 227
Ajay Shah
Assistant Professor. Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
106 Agricultural Engineering-OARDC
Jason Slot
Associate Professor, Fungal Evolutionary Genomics
481C Kottman Hall
Brent Sohngen
Professor
322 Agricultural Administration Building
Assistant Professor, Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
Mažeika Sullivan
Associate Professor
465A Kottman Hall
Qinghua  Sun
Professor and Assistant Dean for Global Public Health
424 Cunz Hall
Assistant Professor in Avian Wildlife Ecology
Kareem M. Usher
Assistant Professor, City and Regional Planning Section
292 Knowlton Hall
Assistant Professor of City and Regional Planning
Knowlton Hall 233
Linda Weavers
Co-Director of Ohio Water Resources Center, John C. Geupel Endowed Professor
417F Hitchcock Hall
Associate Dean for Research and Professor
Assistant Professor
Assistant Professor - Clinical
22E Animal Science Building
Sam White
Associate Professor
259 Dulles Hall
Roger A.  Williams
Associate Professor of Forest Ecosystem Analysis & Management
Assistant Professor
230B Agricultural Engineering Building
Jon Witter
Assistant Professor
Zhongtang Yu
Professor
2029 Fyffe Road
Kaiguang Zhao
Assistant Professor School of Environment and Natural Resources
Lingying Zhao
Associate Professor
260A Agricultural Engineering

Students

Affiliated Scientists

Affiliated Scientist
Robert Long
Affiliated Scientist
William Mitsch
Affiliated Scientist